Home News Information Ministries Churches

General Information


     Our History & Heritage

     Our Doctrine

     Our Flag

     Advice to Members

     Alabama Appointments 2014-2015

     Alabama Ministry


For further information regarding

The Church of God, please visit our General Headquarter’s Website.


Alabama Appointments 2015-2016


Pastors


Collinsville

Jason Wright

Geraldine

Alan Carr

Goodwater

Ted Cogburn

Irvington

Dennis Johnson

Lebanon

Jerry Cook

Moulton

Brandon Keel



District #2 – Northeast

Anniston, Collinsville, Geraldine, Lebanon, Somerville

Jeremy Wallace





Church of Prophecy

Marker Association

Chris Cogburn














Family Camp Directors

Josh & Britney Anders


Men’s Retreat Director

Brian Denard


Ladies’ Retreat Director

Kimmi Keel









Ways & Means

Frankie Graves, Chairman

Charles Flippo

Sam Kaufman

Tony Mason

Leland Pendley

Alexander City

Sam Kaufman

Anniston

Betty Bishop

Athens

David Membreno

Bessemer

Jerry Cox

Canaan

Rick Flippo








District #1 – Northwest

Athens, Jasper, Moulton, Red Bay, Russellville, W. Lawrence

Guye Sutton





Assemby

Band Movement

Tammy Kaufman














State Treasurer

Steve Ridlepsurge


State Field Secretary

Billy Allen


New Fields Coordinator

Jerry Cook


Children’s Ministries

Susan Mason






Finance & Appropriations

Rick Flippo, Chairman

Alan Carr

Eric Hendrix

Glenn Hendrix

James Horne

Phenix City

Randolph Gillens

Red Bay

Gary Puckett

Russellville

Aaron Muse, Sr.

Somerville

Jeremy Wallace

West Lawrence

Dustin Warren







District #3 – South/Central

Alex City, Bessemer, Canaan, Goodwater, Irvington, Phenix City

Jerry Cox





Sunday

School

Glenn Hendrix














Youth Retreat Director

Brandon Keel


Outreach Literature

Tarin Puckett


Alabama Evening Light

Rebekah Horne


State Website

Rebekah Horne






Questions & Subjects

Ted Cogburn, Chairman

Aaron Muse, Sr.

Gary Puckett

James Reeves

Dustin Warren

District Overseers


Auxiliary Coordinators

Women’s

Missionary Band

Tennie Ridlespurge



Bible Training Institute

Billy Allen
























Camps & Retreats

Josh Anders, Chairman

Brian Denard

Brandon Keel

Tony Mason

Jeremy Wallace

Victory

Leaders Band

Trevor O’Dell



Evangelism

Lynda Cook
























State Trustees

Rick Flippo

Randolph Gillens

Gary Puckett



State Appointees

Comittees